News

posted 11/22/20192019 AWARD WINNERS

2019 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
ALI ALOMARI LACKAWANNA

2019 COACH OF THE YEAR
JOHN COULTER NIAGARA WHEATFIELD

2019 REFEREE OF THE YEAR
ANKUR SINGH

posted 11/13/20192019 ALL WESTERN NEW YORK

2019 All WESTERN NEW YORK FIRST TEAM

ALI ALOMARI SR FORWARD LACKAWANNA
TAHA AHMED SR FORWARD CLARENCE
JAKE VALLAS SR FORWARD NIAGARA WHEATFIELD
ETHAN RUGGIERO SR FORWARD WILLIAMSVILLE EAST
JOE FRONCZAK SR FORWARD ST. JOE'S
JOEY ZACHARY SR FORWARD LEWISTON PORTER
ANDY LOOMIS SR FORWARD WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH

LUKE SZABLEWSKI SR MIDFIELD ST. MARY'S
RALPH WENCE SR MIDFIELD NIAGARA WHEATFIELD
RILEY QUINN SR MIDFIELD LANCASTER
CLAY BOWMAN SR MIDFIELD CLARENCE
ALEX RACZYNSKI SR MIDFIELD MARYVALE
CALEB FOLEY SR MIDFIELD MAPLE GROVE

CAM TOWNSEND SR DEFENDER WILLIAMSVILLE EAST
RILEY WAGNER SR DEFENDER STARPOINT

2019 ALL WESTERN NEW YORK LARGE SCHOOL

SULTAN MAKKI SR FORWARD SWEET HOME
TYLER MACNEIL SR FORWARD NORTH TONAWANDA
JONATHAN CZAJKA JR FORWARD FRONTIER

DAVID LAMASTRA SR MIDFIELD WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH
DANIEL MAHANY SR MIDFIELD ORCHARD PARK
BRECK O'CONNOR SR MIDFIELD ORCHARD PARK
JT BURGIO SR MIDFIELD CANISIUS
NICK LOEWER JR MIDFIELD LANCASTER

ANTHONY HAAK SR DEFENDER LOCKPORT
FRANCESCO PELLICANO SR DEFENDER ST. JOE'S
AUSTIN OSETKOWSKI SR DEFENDER NIAGARA WHEATFIELD
OWEN SCHOEPPICH SR DEFENDER WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH
JACOB GAJEWSKI JR DEFENDER CLARENCE
PAUL RECKTENWALD JR DEFENDER ST. JOE'S

NATHAN NEUDECK SR GOALKEEPER HAMBURG
JOE BEATTY SR GOALKEEPER LEWISTON PORTER

2019 ALL WESTERN NEW YORK SMALL SCHOOL

DYLAN HERSTEK JR FORWARD CITY HONORS
KALEB STEWARD SR FORWARD RANDOLPH
GIOVANNI SCHIFANO SR FORWARD EDEN
NATE DILLENBECK JR FORWARD MEDINA-LYNDONVILLE
BRYANT TALBOT SR FORWARD ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE

MIKE MCHALE SOPH MIDFIELD NICHOLS
LEO BIEHL SR MIDFIELD CITY HONORS
JIMMY TANNER SR MIDFIELD EAST AURORA
AIDAN BLIGH JR MIDFIELD ROYALTON-HARTLAND
SHAMU SUMALI SR MIDFIELD INTERNATIONAL PREP
MICHAEL CARNES SR MIDFIELD SOUTHWESTERN

ALEX KOMPSON SOPH DEFENDER NICHOLS
ALEX JAUCH SR DEFENDER MARYVALE
DYLAN SCRIVEN SR DEFENDER WESTFIELD-BROCTON

NOAH WINIARSKI SR GOALKEEPER ST. MARY'S

posted 10/31/20192019 SECTION VI CHAMPIONS

AA LANCASTER (12-6-2) AND COACH LUCIANO GALLO
A1 NIAGARA WHEATFIELD (17-2-1) AND COACH JOHN COULTER
A2 WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH (16-3-1) AND COACH TREVOR LAWLER
A OVERALL WINNER NIAGARA WHEATFIELD 2-0
B1 LACKAWANNA (18-4-0) AND COACH ABDULSALAM NOMAN
B2 EDEN (14-6-1) AND COACH TOM WALL
B OVERALL WINNER LACKAWANNA 3-1
C MAPLE GROVE (17-3-0) AND COACH CARA ABBEY
D NORTH COLLINS (9-8-0) AND COACH JAY WALTERS

posted 10/18/20192019 FAR WEST REGIONALS

ALL REGIONAL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT HILTON HIGH SCHOOL (400 East Ave Hilton, New York 14468)

CLASS C FRIDAY NOVEMBER 8th at 5:00 PM
Maple Grove 1 vs Keshequa 4
CLASS A FRIDAY NOVEMBER 8th at 7:30 PM
Niagara Wheatfield 0 vs Greece Athena 3

CLASS D SATURDAY NOVEMBER 9th at 1:00 PM
North Collins 0 vs Fillmore 3
CLASS B SATURDAY NOVEMBER 9th at 3:30 PM
Lackawanna 0 vs Bath-Haverling 2
CLASS AA SATURDAY NOVEMBER 9th at 6:00 PM
Lancaster 0 vs Fairport 4

posted 10/18/20192019 SECTIONAL DATES/TIMES/SITES

Pre-quarter AA, A1, A2 Oct 21 Higher Seed
Pre-Quarter B1, B2, C Oct 22 Higher Seed
Quarters AA, A1, A2 Oct 23 Higher Seed
Quarters B1, B2, C Oct 24 Higher Seed
Semi Finals A1 Oct 25 AT SWEET HOME 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Semi Finals A2 Oct 25 AT NIAGARA FALLS 3:30 & 3:30 PM
Semi Final D Oct 25 AT EDEN 5:00 PM
Semi Finals B1 Oct 26 AT SWEET HOME 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Semi Finals B2 Oct 26 AT SWEET HOME noon & 2:30 PM
Semi Final AA Oct 28 AT SWEET HOME 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Semi Finals C Oct 29 AT EDEN 5:00 & 7:30 PM
Finals A1 Oct 30 AT SWEET HOME 7:30 PM
Finals A2 Oct 30 AT SWEET HOME 5:00 PM
Finals B1 Oct 31 AT SWEET HOME 7:30 PM
Finals B2 Oct 31 AT SWEET HOME 5:00 PM
Finals C Nov 1 AT EDEN 7:30 PM
Finals D Nov 1 AT EDEN 5:00 PM
Finals AA Nov 2 AT SWEET HOME 7:30 PM
State Qualifier A Nov 4 AT SWEET HOME 7:30 PM
State Qualifier B Nov 4 AT SWEET HOME 5:00 PM

posted 10/08/20192019 WNY EXCEPTIONAL SENIOR GAME

This years game will take place Sunday November 3rd at 10:30 AM

The following are the dates for tryouts:
Wed October 30th 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Thurs October 31st 4:30 - 6:00 PM

After the teams are selected there will be a scrimmage on Saturday November 2nd at 12 noon.

If you have any questions please contact Timkronenwetter@yahoo.com

posted 09/16/2019LARGE AND SMALL SCHOOL TOP 10

LARGE SCHOOL (CLASS AA & A)

1. NIAGARA WHEATFIELD NFL 17-2-1 80 pts (8)
2. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH ECIC II 16-3-1 66 pts
3. LANCASTER ECIC I 12-6-2 63 pts
4. CLARENCE ECIC I 14-2-1 59 pts
5. WILLIAMSVILLE EAST ECIC II 15-3-1 44 pts
6. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH ECIC I 12-6-0 36 pts
7. ST. JOE'S MMAA 14-5-3 35 pts
8. ORCHARD PARK ECIC I 10-8-1 26 pts
9. LAFAYETTE BUFFALO 12-4-1 18 pts
10. LEWISTON PORTER NFL 12-5-1 8 pts



SMALL SCHOOLS (CLASS B, C, & D)

1. LACKAWANNA ECIC IV 18-4-0 1 67 pts (4)
2. NICHOLS MMAA 13-3-1 66 pts (3)
3. MARYVALE ECIC III 15-3-1 52 pts
4. EAST AURORA ECIC III 12-5-1 44 pts
5. EDEN ECIC IV 14-5-1 ECIC IV 42 pts
6. MAPLE GROVE CCAA CENTRAL 17-2-0 41 pts
7. WESTFIELD-BROCTON CCAA CENTRAL17-1-0 23 pts
8. CITY HONORS BUFFALO 11-5-0 11 pts
9. MEDINA-LYNDONVILLE NIAGARA ORLEANS 14-3-0 9 pts
9. ST MARY'S of LANCASTER MMAA 14-2-1 9 pts

posted 09/13/2019NEW YORK STATE SOCCER POLL

CLASS AA
LANCASTER #12
CLARENCE #14

CLASS A
NIAGARA WHEATFIELD #8
WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH #16

CLASS B
LACKAWANNA #6
MARYVALE #8
EDEN #18

CLASS C
WESTFIELD-BROCTON #7
MAPLE GROVE #13


CLASS D
RIVERSIDE #13
NORTH COLLINS #20

posted 09/13/20192019 ALL WESTERN NEW YORK BANQUET

FYI...........THE ALL WESTERN NEW YORK BANQUET WILL BE TUESDAY NOVEMBER 26TH AT ANTONIO'S BANQUET AND CONFERENCE CENTER.

posted 05/29/2019MANAGING YOUR TEAMS PAGE

Coaches,
You may go to your team page and enter your 2019 schedule and roster at this time. Contact me if you have forgotten your username or password at Tmarquardt@ktufsd.org

 

School Login

Incorrect username/password
Username:

Password:



Yesterday's Games

No recorded games for this day.

Today's Games

No recorded games for this day.

Tomorrow's Games

No recorded games for this day.